E K CONSULTING LTD



Legal registered address
28 Whistlers Avenue London SW11 3TS

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2022
Cash in bank
£19.24k
Current assets
£20.30k
Fixed assets
£0
Current creditors
£2.24k
Shareholders funds
£18.07k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04524486
Company status
Disolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
3 September 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EK ASSOCIATES LTD7 March 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/04/228 April 2022 Application to strike the company off the register

View Document

01/04/221 April 2022 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2022-03-31

View Document

31/03/2231 March 2022 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2022

View Accounts

27/10/2127 October 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company