E-KYC MANAGED SERVICES LTD.



Last updated 8 February 2015
Legal registered address
GAINSBOROUGH HOUSE 59-60 THAMES STREET WINDSOR BERKSHIRE UNITED KINGDOM SL4 1TX

Latest financial results as at 31 August 2012
Cash in bank
£263
Current assets
£263
Current creditors
£3.23k
Shareholders funds
£-2.97k
View full financial accounts

Company number
07744604
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
18 August 2011
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2012

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 August 2012



Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FRAUD CONSULT LIMITED29 February 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/10/1315 October 2013FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

02/07/132 July 2013FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

20/06/1320 June 2013APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

09/10/129 October 2012Annual return made up to 18 August 2012 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/08/1231 August 2012Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2012

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company