E. LEVY & CO (ELCO) LIMITED

Address

E. LEVY & CO (ELCO) LIMITED
22-24 HOMECROFT ROAD
LONDON
N22 5EL
Classification:

Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01482985
Incorporation Date:
5 Mar 1980 (37 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£100.00 on 16 Feb 2017
For period ending:
31 May 2016
Filed on:
28 Feb 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Jan 2016
Filed on:
26 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2015 31 May 2014 31 May 2013
Cash at bank: £18,691 £47,463 £109,115
Debtors: £182,981 £293,040 £287,914
Creditors due within one year: £763,762 £717,736 £746,547
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £635,908 £686,745 £736,927
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £431,157 £458,545 £484,916
Total Assets less Liabilities: £215,148 £239,850 £264,782
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £215,148 £239,850 £264,782
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 79 available


Directors and Secretaries

Edmond Levy
before 29 Jan 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director
Shoshana Levy
before 29 Jan 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Company Secretary
before 29 Jan 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

E. LEVY & CO. LIMITED
Changed 28 Mar 2001

Previous Addresses

C/O SEYMOUR COOPER & CO
FINCHLEY HOUSE
707 HIGH ROAD
LONDON
N12 0BT
Changed 9 Dec 2013

C/O TEMPLE & CO
85 BALLARDS LANE
FINCHLEY
LONDON N3 1XU
Changed 11 May 1999

C/O TEMPLE & CO
PREMIER HOUSE
77 OXFORD STREET
LONDON W1R 1RB
Changed 8 Nov 1991

18 ST GEORGES ST
HANOVER SQUARE
LONDON W1R 0JE
Changed 9 May 1991


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2016 28 Feb 2017 9
31 May 2015 26 Feb 2016 9
31 May 2014 24 Feb 2015 9
31 May 2013 25 Feb 2014 9
31 May 2012 1 Mar 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
79 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years