E & M DESIGN LIMITED

Address

E & M DESIGN LIMITED
THISTLE HOUSE 2ND FLOOR
24 THISTLE STREET
ABERDEEN
SCOTLAND
AB10 1XD
(643 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC216605
Incorporation Date:
9 Mar 2001 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
5 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 9 Mar 2017
For period ending:
5 Apr 2017
Filed on:
2 Jan 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Mar 2016
Filed on:
9 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

5 Apr 2016 5 Apr 2015 5 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £109,329 £117,049 £98,750
Debtors: £3,209 £10,537 -£8,351
Creditors due within one year: £19,847 £22,379 £24,969
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £92,691 £108,512 £88,758
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £92,691 £108,512 £88,758
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 54 available


Directors and Secretaries

Margaret Murray
14 Nov 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Edward Murray
9 Mar 2001 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

FREELANCE EURO SERVICES (XXVI) LIMITED
Changed 12 Dec 2007

Previous Addresses

BON ACCORD HOUSE RIVERSIDE DRIVE
ABERDEEN
AB11 7SL
Changed 22 Jun 2016

SUITE 2 BON ACCORD HOUSE
RIVERSIDE DRIVE
ABERDEEN
ABERDEENSHIRE
AB11 7SL
Changed 16 May 2008

BON ACCORD HOUSE
RIVERSIDE DRIVE
ABERDEEN
AB11 7SL
Changed 11 Apr 2008


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
5 Jan 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
11 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
5 Apr 2017 2 Jan 2018 9
5 Apr 2016 6 Feb 2017 10
5 Apr 2015 31 Dec 2015 8
5 Apr 2014 19 Dec 2014 8
5 Apr 2013 5 Apr 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 5 Apr 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
54 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years