E-MA CORPORATE SOLUTIONS LTD



Legal registered address
BLUE SQUARE HOUSE 272 BATH STREET GLASGOW G2 4JR

Company number
SC339702
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
MICRO
Incorporated on
17 March 2008
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 April 2020

Next statement due by 25 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FIRST OPTION UK LTD7 December 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/04/2016 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/2031 March 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

17/04/1917 April 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/04/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019

View Accounts

13/04/1813 April 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/04/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following E-MA CORPORATE SOLUTIONS LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company