E P I ASHDALE ENGINEERING SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 2d Newton Court Wavertree Technology Park Liverpool Merseyside L13 1EJ

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2021
Cash in bank
£473.89k
Current assets
£849.33k
Current creditors
£428.63k
Shareholders funds
£434.49k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01087958
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
20 December 1972
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 April 2022

Next statement due by 2 May 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

43210 - Electrical installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
E.P.I.HOLDINGS LIMITED19 January 1989

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/12/2131 December 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2021

View Accounts

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

23/12/2023 December 2020 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR BRIAN DOUGLAS BOWER / 22/06/2020

View Document

07/05/207 May 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company