E PEARSON (REMOVALS) LIMITED

Company number 01006648



Last updated 4 October 2019
Registered office address
SKY VIEW ARGOSY ROAD CASTLE DONINGTON DERBYSHIRE DE74 2SA
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
1 April 1971
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2017

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 December 2018

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 October 2017

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 4 November 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

49420 - Removal services

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
E. PEARSON AND SONS (TEESSIDE) LIMITED3 July 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
05/09/195 September 2019NOTICE OF FINAL ACCOUNT PRIOR TO DISSOLUTION IN CVL:LIQ. CASE NO.2View PDF
30/04/1930 April 2019NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 05/04/2019:LIQ. CASE NO.2View PDF
12/04/1912 April 2019INSOLVENCY:SEC OF STATE RELEASE OF LIQUIDATORView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company