E R SERVICING LIMITED

Address

E R SERVICING LIMITED
STAR LANE HOUSE
STAR LANE
STAMFORD
LINCOLNSHIRE
PE9 1PH
Classification:

Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04928064
Incorporation Date:
9 Oct 2003 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£40,000.00 on 19 Oct 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
10 May 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Oct 2015
Filed on:
13 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 15 May 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2016 30 Sep 2015 30 Sep 2014
Cash at bank: £10,059 £9,687 £6,261
Debtors: £37,419 £33,859 £30,717
Creditors due within one year: £36,631 £42,815 £39,374
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £15,535 £5,419 £2,292
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £957
Total Assets less Liabilities: £39,051 £36,125 £34,276
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £39,051 £36,125 £34,276
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 71 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sarah Boyden
8 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
James Boyden
30 May 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

RAJSHI MALDE ODEDRA AND PUSHPA ODEDRA
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 1 Feb 2005

Previous Company Names

CLOSEBOND CONSULTANTS LIMITED
Changed 29 Oct 2004

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 27/05/2009 FROM
LINDEN COTTAGE, KINGS GARDENS
GRANTHAM
LINCOLNSHIRE
NG31 8TY
Changed 27 May 2009

LINDEN COTTAGE
GONERBY HILL FOOT
GRANTHAM
LINCOLNSHIRE NG31 8HU
Changed 3 Nov 2006

120 EAST ROAD
LONDON
N1 6AA
Changed 1 Dec 2003


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.erservicing.com
www.erservicing.repair
www.erservicing.org
www.erservicing.net
www.erservicing.trade
www.erservicing.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
31 May 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 10 May 2017 8
30 Sep 2015 24 Jun 2016 9
30 Sep 2014 10 Jun 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 30 Jun 2014 9
30 Sep 2012 28 Jun 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
71 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years