E-RACKING LTD



Last updated 9 August 2013
Legal registered address
INSOL HOUSE 39 STATION ROAD LUTTERWORTH LEICESTERSHIRE LE17 4AP

Company number
03234928
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
7 August 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2008

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 August 2009



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
COMPLETE LOGISTIC SOLUTIONS LIMITED7 November 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/05/1325 May 2013FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED

View Document

25/02/1325 February 2013LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 19/02/2013

View Document

25/02/1325 February 2013RETURN OF FINAL MEETING IN A CREDITORS' VOLUNTARY WINDING UP

View Document

21/09/1221 September 2012LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 22/08/2012

View Document

15/03/1215 March 2012LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 22/02/2012:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company