E-SURVEILLANCE LIMITED

Address

E-SURVEILLANCE LIMITED
TECHNIUM 1
KINGS ROAD
SWANSEA
SA1 8PH
Classification:

Investigation activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03911756
Incorporation Date:
21 Jan 2000 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£266,030.00 on 5 Feb 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
26 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Jan 2016
Filed on:
5 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014
Cash at bank: £373,541 £407,136
Debtors: £1,091,368 £1,058,469
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1,464,909 £1,465,605
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £1,099,866 £1,099,866
Total Assets less Liabilities: £366,043 £366,739
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £366,043 £366,739
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 83 available


Directors and Secretaries

Craig Evans
8 Jun 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Stephen Harrison
23 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Graham Johnson
23 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

FARSIGHT HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 16 May 2002
SHELFCO (NO.1825) LIMITED
Changed 30 Mar 2000

Previous Addresses

MATRIX ALPHA MATRIX PARK
SWANSEA ENTERPRISE PARK
SWANSEA
SA6 8RE
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 30 Nov 2009

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 30/06/2009 FROM
BEAUFORT HOUSE BEAUFORT ROAD
PLASMARL
SWANSEA
WEST GLAMORGAN
SA6 8JG
Changed 30 Jun 2009

CHANCERY HOUSE
3 HATCHLANDS ROAD
REDHILL
SURREY RH1 6AA
Changed 23 Oct 2006

THE OBSERVATORY LEOFRIC SQUARE
VICARAGE FARM ROAD
PETERBOROUGH
CAMBRIDGESHIRE PE1 5TP
Changed 5 Dec 2005

LACON HOUSE
THEOBALD'S ROAD
LONDON
WC1X 8RW
Changed 4 Jan 2001


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
13 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 26 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 14 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 2 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 30 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 2 Oct 2012 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
83 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years