E-TECH COMPONENTS (UK) LIMITED



Last updated 31 May 2020
Legal registered address
SUITE 1, WEST LANCS INVESTMENT CENTRE MAPLE VIEW WHITE MOSS BUSINESS PARK SKELMERSDALE LANCASHIRE ENGLAND WN8 9TG

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2017
Cash in bank
£29.57k
Current assets
£515.45k
Fixed assets
£16.60k
Current creditors
£434.69k
Shareholders funds
£-50.58k
View full financial accounts

Company number
05076040
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
AUDIT EXEMPTION SUBSIDIARY
Incorporated on
17 March 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 March 2020

Next statement due by 28 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

46520 - Wholesale of electronic and telecommunications equipment and parts

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
W H NEWCO LIMITED13 May 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/03/2024 March 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/03/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

26/07/1926 July 2019CONSOLIDATED ACCOUNTS OF PARENT COMPANY FOR SUBSIDIARY COMPANY PERIOD ENDING 31/03/19

View Document

21/06/1921 June 2019SECOND FILING OF CONFIRMATION STATEMENT DATED 17/03/2019

View Document

17/06/1917 June 2019NOTICE OF AGREEMENT TO EXEMPTION FROM AUDIT OF ACCOUNTS FOR PERIOD ENDING 31/03/19

View Document

17/06/1917 June 2019AUDIT EXEMPTION STATEMENT OF GUARANTEE BY PARENT COMPANY FOR PERIOD ENDING 31/03/19

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company