E TEXT BOOKS LIMITED



Legal registered address
3 DEVONSHIRE SQUARE LONDON ENGLAND EC2M 4YA

Company number
07961555
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
23 February 2012
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2025

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 February 2019

Next statement due by 8 March 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
JCCO 294 LIMITED18 April 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/02/1926 February 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/02/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

13/04/1813 April 2018 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR IAN GEORGE ROBINSON / 13/04/2018

View Document

13/04/1813 April 2018 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR CS DIRECTORS LIMITED

View Document

31/03/1831 March 2018 ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/03/18

View Document

08/03/188 March 2018 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 08/03/2018 FROM 7 COWLEY STREET LONDON SW1P 3NB

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company