E-TRADEWAY LIMITED

Address

E-TRADEWAY LIMITED
18 BALL MOOR
BUCKINGHAM INDUSTRIAL PARK
BUCKINGHAM
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
MK18 1RT
Phone: 01280 875 200
Web:
Classification: Non-specialised wholesale trade

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05422994
VAT Number:
GB873 9874 54
Incorporation Date:
13 Apr 2005 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£2.00 on 27 May 2014

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
30 Sep 2013
Filed on:
27 Jun 2014
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
13 Apr 2014
Filed on:
27 May 2014
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT

Information correct as of: 1 Mar 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Information

30 Sep 2013 30 Sep 2012
Cash at bank: £45 £107
Debtors: £55,700 £63,468
Creditors due within one year: £79,343 £90,612
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£6,376 -£4,018
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £5,011 £1,388
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 35 available


Directors and Secretaries

Martin Onley
23 Sep 2005 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

GLEBEWOOD LIMITED
Changed 7 Oct 2005

Previous Addresses

2 MINTON PLACE
VICTORIA ROAD
BICESTER
OXFORDSHIRE
OX26 6QB
Changed 26 Mar 2014


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.etradeway.co.uk
www.eway.trade
www.etradeway.motorcycles
www.etradeway.trade
www.etradeway.net
www.etradeway.and
www.etradeway.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
5 Jun 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2013 27 Jun 2014 9
30 Sep 2012 26 Jun 2013 9
30 Sep 2011 15 May 2012 8
30 Sep 2010 18 May 2011 8
30 Sep 2009 16 Apr 2010 7
30 Sep 2008 26 Jun 2009 9
30 Sep 2007 9 Jul 2008 10
30 Sep 2006 7 Mar 2007 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
35 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code