E1 MOUNTAINEERING LIMITED

Dissolved on 14 Jun 2011

Address

E1 MOUNTAINEERING LIMITED
E1 TRENTHAM BUSINESS QUARTER
SIR STANLEY MATTHEWS WAY
STOKE-ON-TRENT
STAFFORDSHIRE
ST4 8GB
(144 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06774358
Incorporation Date:
16 Dec 2008
Dissolution Date:
14 Jun 2011
Dissolved after 2 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 13 Jan 2010
For period ending:
31 Dec 2010
Filed on:
21 Feb 2011

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Dec 2009
Filed on:
13 Jan 2010

Information correct as of: 18 Apr 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 25 available


Directors and Secretaries


Previous Company Names

MSL MOUNTAINEERING LTD
Changed 19 Oct 2010

Previous Addresses

E1 TRENTHAM BUSINESS QUARTER SIR STANLEY MATTHEWS WAY
STOKE ON TRENT
STAFFORDSHIRE
ST4 8XR
Changed 12 Jan 2010


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2010 21 Feb 2011 2
31 Dec 2009 12 Jan 2010 1

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Dec 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
25 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years