E2 SPECIALIST CONSULTANTS LIMITED

Company number 06728970



Last updated 28 December 2018
Registered office address
3B SOUTH PARK WAY WAKEFIELD 41 BUSINESS PARK WAKEFIELD WEST YORKSHIRE ENGLAND WF2 0XJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
21 October 2008
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 October 2019

Next statement due by 4 November 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ELITE ENERGY ASSESSORS LIMITED14 May 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
26/10/1826 October 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/10/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/08/1831 August 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2018View PDF
07/02/187 February 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY MARTIN HARDCASTLEView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-08-31)
Cash in bank
£158.43k
Current assets
£299.50k
Current creditors
£103.86k
Shareholders funds
£358.63k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company