E4EDUCATION LIMITED



Legal registered address
Boundary House County Place Chelmsford England CM2 0RE
Company received £31,583 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as at 31 August 2021
Cash in bank
£319
Current assets
£869.20k
Current creditors
£545.07k
Shareholders funds
£212.84k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04199672
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
12 April 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 April 2022

Next statement due by 26 April 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

58290 - Other software publishing

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BLUESTONE NEW MEDIA LIMITED16 April 2007
BLUESTONE CREATIVE LIMITED4 October 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/12/211 December 2021 Memorandum and Articles of Association

View Document

01/12/211 December 2021 Resolutions

View Document

01/12/211 December 2021 Resolutions

View Document

26/11/2126 November 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-08-31

View Document

24/11/2124 November 2021 Current accounting period shortened from 2022-08-31 to 2022-05-31

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company