EA (UK) LLP



Last updated 19 December 2019
Legal registered address
869 HIGH ROAD LONDON N12 8QA

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2018
Cash in bank
£2.16k
Current assets
£638.10k
Fixed assets
£404.38k
Current creditors
£571.68k
View full financial accounts

Company number
OC352662
Company status
Active
Company type
Limited Liability Partnership
Accounts category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Incorporated on
26 February 2010
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 February 2020

Next statement due by 12 March 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EA PROFESSIONAL GROUP LLP12 March 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019

View Accounts

04/03/194 March 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/02/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

14/01/1914 January 2019AMENDED EXEMPTION FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/17

View Document

14/01/1914 January 2019AMENDED EXEMPTION FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/18

View Document

18/12/1818 December 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, LLP MEMBER ANDREAS CHRISTOFOROU

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company