EA ENGINEERING LIMITED



Last updated 4 December 2019
Legal registered address
UNIT 8 TRADEBASE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE THE STREET, CATFIELD GREAT YARMOUTH ENGLAND NR29 5AA

Latest financial results as at 31 May 2019
Current assets
£37.81k
Fixed assets
£27.70k
Current creditors
£12.35k
Shareholders funds
£53.17k
View full financial accounts

Company number
09576404
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
6 May 2015
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 January 2020

Next statement due by 8 March 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

25110 - Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures

25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified

33110 - Repair of fabricated metal products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SAFE WELD LIMITED25 January 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/05/1931 May 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2019

View Accounts

23/05/1923 May 2019NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL JOHN ARTHUR WARD

View Document

23/05/1923 May 2019CESSATION OF JOHN ARTHUR WARD AS A PSC

View Document

11/03/1911 March 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 11/03/2019 FROM 28 ST. NICHOLAS WAY POTTER HEIGHAM GREAT YARMOUTH NORFOLK NR29 5LG ENGLAND

View Document

04/02/194 February 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/01/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company