E.A. HEALTHCARE LIMITED



Last updated 15 December 2019
Legal registered address
THE ANNEX THORPE ROAD NORWICH ENGLAND NR1 1UH

Company number
07555102
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
8 March 2011
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 March 2020

Next statement due by 22 March 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

47730 - Dispensing chemist in specialised stores

86900 - Other human health activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ROMILEY EA LIMITED11 October 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/12/1913 December 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 13/12/2019 FROM 101 CAWSTON ROAD AYLSHAM NORFOLK NR11 6NB

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019

View Accounts

21/03/1921 March 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/03/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1831 March 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2018

View Accounts

11/03/1811 March 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/03/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company