EA HOUSING LTD



Last updated 4 October 2019
Legal registered address
1 KINGS AVENUE LONDON UNITED KINGDOM N21 3NA

Latest financial results as at 31 October 2018
Cash in bank
£1.98k
Current assets
£1.35m
Current creditors
£942.96k
Shareholders funds
£553.99k
View full financial accounts

Company number
08050526
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
30 April 2012
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 April 2020

Next statement due by 14 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EMERGENCY ACCOMMODATION LTD20 August 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/04/1930 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/04/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/10/1831 October 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2018

View Accounts

30/04/1830 April 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/04/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/10/1731 October 2017Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2017

View Accounts

20/05/1720 May 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/04/17, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company