EACHUS ASSOCIATES LANDSCAPE ARCHITECTS LIMITED

Dissolved on 11 Jan 2011

Address

EACHUS ASSOCIATES LANDSCAPE ARCHITECTS LIMITED
LANE END STUDIO, KYREWOOD
TENBURY WELLS
WORCESTERSHIRE
WR15 8SG
Classification:

Architectural, technical consult

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02398774
Incorporation Date:
27 Jun 1989
Dissolution Date:
11 Jan 2011
Dissolved after 21 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2008
Filed on:
24 Sep 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Jun 2009
Filed on:
5 Aug 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 24 Jun 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 55 available


Directors and Secretaries

Frances Eachus
28 Nov 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Alan Eachus
before 27 Jun 1991 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

EACHUS HUCKSON LANDSCAPE ARCHITECTS LIMITED
Changed 12 Feb 2003

Previous Addresses

7 CHURCH STREET
KIDDERMINSTER
WORCS
DY10 2AD
Changed 10 Jul 2006

10 CHURCH ST
KIDDERMINSTER
WORCESTERSHIRE
DY10 2AD
Changed 25 Jan 1991


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.eachusassociateslandscapearchitects.co.uk
www.eachusassociateslandscapearchitects.com
www.eachusassociateslscapearchitects.and
www.eachusassociateslandscapearchitects.org
www.eachusassociateslandscapearchitects.active
www.eachusassociateslandscapearchitects.engineering
www.eachusassociateslandscapearchitects.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2008 24 Sep 2009 9
31 Dec 2007 14 Jul 2008 7
31 Dec 2006 4 May 2007 5
31 Dec 2005 14 Aug 2006 8
31 Dec 2004 13 Sep 2005 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
55 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years