EACS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Mode House Thundridge Business Park Thundridge Ware Hertfordshire England SG12 0SS

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Cash in bank
£40.07k
Current assets
£7.70m
Fixed assets
£401.90k
Current creditors
£5.33m
Shareholders funds
£2.73m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02913587
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
28 March 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 May 2022

Next statement due by 17 May 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

62030 - Computer facilities management activities

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EAST ANGLIAN COMPUTER SYSTEMS LIMITED5 May 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

31/03/2031 March 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

23/05/1923 May 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/05/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019

View Accounts

17/07/1817 July 2018 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 029135870013

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company