EAGLE CARE LTD.

Company number 04181177



Last updated 11 November 2019
Registered office address
UNIT 10 LAYNES HOUSE WATFORD WAY LONDON ENGLAND NW7 4RS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
MICRO
Incorporated on
16 March 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 March 2019

Next statement due by 30 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

87300 - Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NEW GENERATION PERSONNEL LIMITED16 October 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
05/06/195 June 2019DISS40 (DISS40(SOAD))View PDF
04/06/194 June 2019FIRST GAZETTEView PDF
03/06/193 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/03/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-03-31)
Current assets
£3.22k
Fixed assets
£374
Current creditors
£3.45k
Shareholders funds
£142
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company