EAGLE DESIGN CONSULTANTS LIMITED

Dissolved on 17 Jan 2012

Address

EAGLE DESIGN CONSULTANTS LIMITED
MOORE HOUSE ALBOURNE COURT
HENFIELD ROAD
ALBOURNE
BN6 9FF
Classification:

Installation electrical wiring etc.

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00913944
Incorporation Date:
24 Aug 1967
Dissolution Date:
17 Jan 2012
Dissolved after 44 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£100.00 on 25 Jul 2011
For period ending:
30 Nov 2009
Filed on:
28 Jul 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 May 2011
Filed on:
25 Jul 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 12 Jul 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 88 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Jan 1996

Previous Company Names

EAGLE DESIGN CONSULTANCY LIMITED
Changed 11 Nov 1998
BESTSKILL LIMITED
Changed 21 Oct 1994

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 18/04/2008 FROM, 1 EURO BUSINESS PARK, NEW ROAD, NEWHAVEN, EAST SUSSEX, BN9 0ZQ
Changed 18 Apr 2008

O PAUL EARL LIMITED, SAXONHOLME, MEECHING ROAD NEWHAVEN, EAST SUSSEX BN9 9QX
Changed 5 Dec 1995

XONHOLM, MEECHING ROAD, NEWHAM, SUSSEX
Changed 20 May 1991


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2009 28 Jul 2010 8
30 Nov 2008 16 Jan 2009 2
30 Nov 2007 10 Jul 2008 8
30 Nov 2006 8 Sep 2007 10
30 Nov 2005 8 Mar 2006 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 09

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
88 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years