EAGLE ENVELOPES LIMITED



Last updated 4 October 2019
Legal registered address
30 SEMPLE STREET EDINBURGH SCOTLAND EH3 8BL

Company number
SC293145
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
14 November 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 November 2019

Next statement due by 26 December 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

17230 - Manufacture of paper stationery

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NEWCOUK LTD10 January 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/12/1931 December 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

31/12/1831 December 2018ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

28/11/1828 November 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/11/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

28/09/1828 September 2018NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL BERND FRIEDRICH WIEDMANN

View Document

31/12/1731 December 2017ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/12/17

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company