EAGLE ENVIRONMENTAL AND CONTRACTING LTD

Address

EAGLE ENVIRONMENTAL AND CONTRACTING LTD
ESTATE OFFICE UNIT 15 TOLL POINT INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
LICHFIELD ROAD
WALSALL
WEST MIDLANDS
WS8 6JZ
Classification:

Remediation activities and other waste management services

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08193983
Incorporation Date:
29 Aug 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£100.00 on 13 Jul 2016
For period ending:
29 Feb 2016
Filed on:
29 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Jun 2016
Filed on:
13 Jul 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

29 Feb 2016 31 Aug 2014
Cash at bank: £15,401 £10,145
Debtors: £64,386 £23,211
Creditors due within one year: £125,567 £33,548
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£32,051 -£192
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £64,837
Total Assets less Liabilities: £10,663 £6,808
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £10,663 £6,808
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 14 available


Directors and Secretaries

Justin Winwood
29 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ALDERMORE BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 5 Mar 2015

Previous Company Names

EAGLE 2 PROPERTIES LIMITED
Changed 27 Nov 2013

Previous Addresses

34 WATERLOO ROAD
WOLVERHAMPTON
WEST MIDLANDS
WV1 4DG
Changed 23 Oct 2014


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
29 Feb 2016 29 Nov 2016 9
31 Aug 2014 2 Apr 2015 8
31 Aug 2013 29 Apr 2014 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 29 Feb 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
14 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years