EAGLE EUROPE LIMITED

Company number 04216668



Last updated 20 June 2018
Registered office address
HERMES HOUSE ANDOVERSFORD LINK IND ESTATE, GLOUCESTER ROAD ANDOVERSFORD CHELTENHAM GLOUCESTERSHIRE GL54 4LB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Incorporated on
15 May 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 May 2019

Next statement due by 29 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

62012 - Business and domestic software development

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TASKTOO LIMITED14 June 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
30/06/1830 June 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2018View PDF
29/05/1829 May 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/05/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
17/10/1717 October 2017DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR ROGER FRED TEAGLEView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-06-30)
Cash in bank
£836.84k
Current assets
£1.22m
Current creditors
£546.05k
Shareholders funds
£673.14k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company