EAGLE EXHAUST & CATALYST LIMITED

Dissolved on 25 Feb 2014

Address

EAGLE EXHAUST & CATALYST LIMITED
C/O EEC LTD UNITS 2 & 3
PARKLANDS IND ESTATE FOREST ROAD
DENMEAD NR WATERLOOVILLE
HAMPSHIRE
PO7 6TJ
Classification:

Wholesale trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04933395
Incorporation Date:
15 Oct 2003
Dissolution Date:
25 Feb 2014
Dissolved after 10 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£2.00 on 16 Oct 2012
For period ending:
30 Nov 2011
Filed on:
31 Aug 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Oct 2012
Filed on:
16 Oct 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 18 Apr 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 38 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nicola Slade
3 Dec 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
James Slade
3 Dec 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Feb 2004

Previous Company Names

BLACK EAGLE EXHAUSTS LIMITED
Changed 30 Jan 2004

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2011 31 Aug 2012 9
30 Nov 2010 5 Aug 2011 9
30 Nov 2009 14 Jun 2010 7
30 Nov 2008 23 Sep 2009 10
30 Nov 2007 6 Aug 2008 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
38 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years