EAGLE - I TELEMATICS LIMITED

Dissolved on 16 Jan 2013

Address

EAGLE - I TELEMATICS LIMITED
ARKWRIGHT HOUSE
PARSONAGE GARDENS
MANCHESTER
LANCASHIRE
M3 2LF
(247 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other computer related activities

R & D on nat sciences & engineering

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03133755
Incorporation Date:
4 Dec 1995
Dissolution Date:
16 Jan 2013
Dissolved after 17 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
For period ending:
30 Nov 2007
Filed on:
18 Sep 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Dec 2008
Filed on:
7 Feb 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 27 Dec 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 110 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ian Blanche
1 Dec 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
1 Dec 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Terry Krell
28 Jan 1999 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Ralph Stross
14 Feb 1996 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Ian Walmsley
22 Mar 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Stephen Webster
1 Dec 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

EAGLE EYE TRACKING SYSTEMS (UK) LIMITED
Changed 15 Jun 2007

Previous Addresses

CLIVE HOUSE CLIVE STREET
BOLTON
BL1 1ET
Changed 16 Nov 2009

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 19/08/2009 FROM
APOLLO HOUSE
41 HALTON STATION ROAD
SUTTON WEAVER RUNCORN
CHESHIRE
WA7 3DN
Changed 19 Aug 2009

ST JAMES S COURT BROWN STREET
MANCHESTER
M2 2JF
Changed 23 Jul 1997

BANK CHAMBERS
MARKET PLACE
STOCKPORT
GREATER MANCHESTER SK1 1UN
Changed 18 Apr 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.eagleitelematics.com
www.eagleitelematics.org
www.eagleitelematics.consulting
www.eagleitelematics.services
www.eagleitelematics.engineer
www.eagleitelematics.active
www.eagleitelematics.science

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2007 18 Sep 2008 10
30 Nov 2006 20 Mar 2008 16
30 Nov 2005 31 Oct 2006 11
30 Nov 2004 2 Sep 2005 10
30 Nov 2003 1 Jun 2004 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 07

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
110 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 14 times in the last few years