EAGLE INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL LTD

Company number 04425190



Last updated 9 November 2019
Registered office address
TIAMI 55 ELMS AVENUE LILLIPUT POOLE DORSET BH14 8EE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
MICRO
Incorporated on
25 April 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 April 2019

Next statement due by 9 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

85320 - Technical and vocational secondary education

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EAGLE DEVELOPERS AND BUILDING CONTRACTORS LTD30 April 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
07/05/197 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/04/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019View PDF
08/05/188 May 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/04/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-03-31)
Current assets
£192.36k
Fixed assets
£405.00k
Current creditors
£203.68k
Shareholders funds
£393.68k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company