EAGLE ONE HOMES LIMITED

Address

EAGLE ONE HOMES LIMITED
EAGLE HOUSE 1 BABBAGE WAY
EXETER SCIENCE PARK
EXETER
DEVON
EX5 2FN
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)
(54 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Construction of domestic buildings

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01965376
Incorporation Date:
26 Nov 1985 (31 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£100.00 on 20 Nov 2015
For period ending:
30 Sep 2015
Filed on:
20 Jun 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Nov 2015
Filed on:
20 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Financial Summary

30 Sep 2015 30 Sep 2014
Cash at bank: £20,191 £20,000
Debtors: £18,674,616 £17,846,362
Creditors due within one year: £5,838,442 £6,546,893
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £17,999,295 £16,960,756
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £343,200 £343,200
Total Assets less Liabilities: £18,184,196 £17,209,557
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £18,184,196 £17,209,557
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 176 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christopher Fayers
21 Jan 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Paul Goodes
21 Jan 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Nicholas Hole
8 May 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Jonathan Symons
30 Nov 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Paul Withers
30 Nov 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

PERSIMMON HOMES LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 23 Dec 2015
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 26 Apr 2013
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 26 Apr 2013
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 26 Apr 2013
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 26 Apr 2013
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Jun 2006
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
AN OMNIBUS GUARANTEE AND SET-OFF AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 6 May 2005
KATHLEEN JOYCE WELLBY
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Mar 2001

Previous Company Names

ROCKEAGLE HOMES LIMITED
Changed 19 Apr 2001

Previous Addresses

PALATINE HOUSE
MATFORD COURT
EXETER
DEVON
EX2 8NL
Changed 12 Dec 2013

MAMHEAD HOUSE
MAMHEAD,
EXETER
EX6 8HD
Changed 1 Mar 2003

ROCKEAGLE HOUSE
PYNES HILL
EXETER
EX2 5AZ
Changed 2 Jun 1989

25 VICTORIA PARK ROAD
EXETER
DEVON
EX2 4NT
Changed 27 May 1988


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
3 £524,700.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.eagleonehomes.co.uk
www.eagleonehomes.com
www.eagleonehomes.org
www.eagleonehomes.org.uk
www.eagleonehom.es
www.eagleonehomes.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
17 Jun 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2015 20 Jun 2016 9
30 Sep 2014 24 Jun 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 2 Jul 2014 10
30 Sep 2012 1 Jul 2013 10
31 Mar 2011 29 Dec 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
176 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 14 times in the last few years