EAGLE OTTAWA UK LTD

Company number 02645641



Last updated 1 May 2015
Registered office address
2 COVENTRY INNOVATION VILLAGE COVENTRY UNIVERSITY TECHNOLOGY PARK CHEETAH ROAD COVENTRY CV1 2TL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
13 September 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 31 August 2015

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 February 2014

Next statement due by 16 March 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EAGLE OTTAWA LEATHER LIMITED30 December 1996

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
10/04/1410 April 2014Annual return made up to 16 February 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
09/04/149 April 2014DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / STEVEN HARTUNG / 04/09/2013View PDF
09/04/149 April 2014SECRETARY'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / STEVEN HARTUNG / 04/09/2013View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company