EAGLE VENTURES LIMITED

Address

EAGLE VENTURES LIMITED
9 WOODCOTE WAY
CAVERSHAM
READING
RG4 7HE
Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04435128
Incorporation Date:
9 May 2002 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 17 May 2011
For period ending:
31 Mar 2010
Filed on:
30 Nov 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 May 2011
Filed on:
17 May 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 36 available


Previous Company Names

CORAKI SOFTWARE LIMITED
Changed 18 Jun 2002

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 08/05/2008 FROM
CASTLEWOOD HOUSE
77-91 NEW OXFORD STREET
LONDON
WC1A 1DG
Changed 8 May 2008

3RD FLOOR ABFORD HOUSE
15 WILTON ROAD
LONDON
SW1V 1LT
Changed 31 Jan 2006

6TH FLOOR ABFORD HOUSE
15 WILTON ROAD
LONDON
SW1V 1LT
Changed 6 May 2005

1ST CONTACT
CLYDESDALE BANK HOUSE
33 REGENT STREET
LONDON SW1Y 4ZT
Changed 19 Nov 2002

BROADWAY HOUSE
2-6 FULHAM BROADWAY
FULHAM
LONDON SW6 1AA
Changed 30 Jul 2002

1ST CONTACT
CLYDESDALE BANK HOUSE
REGENT STREET
LONDON SW1Y 4ZT
Changed 24 Jul 2002

BROADWAY HOUSE
2-6 FULHAM BROADWAY
FULHAM
LONDON SW6 1AA
Changed 19 Jun 2002


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2010 30 Nov 2010 8
31 Mar 2009 21 Nov 2009 8
31 Mar 2008 3 Dec 2008 9
31 Mar 2007 21 May 2007 2
31 Mar 2006 7 Jun 2006 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
36 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years