EAGLEMOSS CONSUMER PUBLICATIONS LIMITED



Last updated 1 June 2015
Legal registered address
1ST FLOOR BEAUMONT HOUSE AVONMORE ROAD LONDON W14 8TS

Company number
04219197
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
18 May 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 May 2014

Next statement due by 15 June 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

58110 - Book publishing

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
COOKPRINT LIMITED26 June 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/11/1420 November 2014DIRECTOR APPOINTED FABIEN REDON

View Document

20/11/1420 November 2014DIRECTOR APPOINTED MAURICIO ALTARRIBA

View Document

20/11/1420 November 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ANDREW JARVIS

View Document

20/11/1420 November 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR FABIEN REDON

View Document

20/11/1420 November 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ANDREW JARVIS

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company