EAGLEMOSS PUBLISHING GROUP LIMITED



Last updated 1 August 2015
Legal registered address
1ST FLOOR BEAUMONT HOUSE AVONMORE ROAD LONDON W14 8TS

Company number
02843872
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
10 August 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 August 2014

Next statement due by 7 September 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

58190 - Other publishing activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EAGLEMOSS HOLDINGS LIMITED12 September 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/11/1420 November 2014DIRECTOR APPOINTED FABIEN REDON

View Document

21/10/1421 October 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ANDREW JARVIS

View Document

11/08/1411 August 2014SAIL ADDRESS CHANGED FROM:
SQUIRE SANDERS (UK) LLP (REF: CSU) RUTLAND HOUSE
148 EDMUND STREET
BIRMINGHAM
B3 2JR
ENGLAND

View Document

11/08/1411 August 2014Annual return made up to 10 August 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

26/03/1426 March 2014CORPORATE DIRECTOR APPOINTED EAGLEMOSS HOLDINGS (UK) LIMITED

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company