EAKOBALTT LIMITED

Company number 06660810



Last updated 1 October 2014
Registered office address
EAGLE POINT LITTLE PARK FARM ROAD SEGENSWORTH FAREHAM HAMPSHIRE PO15 5TD
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
30 July 2008
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2010

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2012

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 July 2012

Next statement due by 27 August 2013

Nature of business (SIC)

78200 - Temporary employment agency activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ENGLAND ASSOCIATES LIMITED9 May 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
15/10/1215 October 2012STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/4.19View PDF
15/10/1215 October 2012NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)View PDF
15/10/1215 October 2012REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 15/10/2012 FROM 10 MANOR COURT BARNES WALLIS ROAD SEGENSWORTH FAREHAM HAMPSHIRE PO15 5THView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company