EARLY LEARNING CENTRE LIMITED



Legal registered address
Westside 1 London Road Hemel Hempstead United Kingdom HP3 9TD

Company number
00102194
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
25 March 1909
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 27 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 June 2022

Next statement due by 3 July 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

47789 - Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
COLLIER MACMILLAN DISTRIBUTION SERVICES LIMITED14 March 1983
JOHN MENZIES LIBRARY SERVICES LIMITED18 September 1985
JOHN MENZIES (U.K.) LIMITED1 October 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/02/2228 February 2022 Document deleted

View Document

28/02/2228 February 2022 Full accounts made up to 2020-03-28

View Document

02/11/212 November 2021 Full accounts made up to 2021-03-27

View Document

02/07/212 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-19 with no updates

View Document

28/06/2128 June 2021 Change of details for Early Learning Holdings Limited as a person with significant control on 2019-03-25

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company