EARTHSCAN LIMITED



Last updated 1 February 2015
Legal registered address
37/41 MORTIMER STREET LONDON W1T 3JH

Company number
02425074
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
21 September 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2012

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2014

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 September 2013

Next statement due by 19 October 2014



Nature of business (SIC)

58142 - Publishing of consumer and business journals and periodicals

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
JAMES & JAMES (SCIENCE PUBLISHERS) LIMITED24 May 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/02/1425 February 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY EMILY MARTIN

View Document

02/01/142 January 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ADAM WALKER

View Document

02/01/142 January 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR PETER RIGBY

View Document

23/10/1323 October 2013Annual return made up to 21 September 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

05/03/135 March 2013DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR ADAM CHRISTOPHER WALKER / 01/03/2013

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company