EASAT RADAR SYSTEMS LTD



Last updated 4 October 2019
Legal registered address
IVY HOUSE FOUNDRY HANLEY STOKE-ON-TRENT ENGLAND ST1 3NR

Company number
02044226
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
7 August 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 June 2020

Next statement due by 13 July 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

25110 - Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EASAT ANTENNAS LTD.3 May 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/08/1929 August 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JAMES LONG

View Document

12/07/1912 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

12/03/1912 March 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MIHAI BERBECI

View Document

03/01/193 January 2019SECRETARY APPOINTED MRS JENNY LOUISE MARTIN

View Document

03/01/193 January 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY PAMELA ASHLEY

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company