EAST COAST NURSERY LIMITED

Company number 02141745



Last updated 1 September 2015
Registered office address
ROBERTSON HOUSE LAUNDRY LOKE NORTH WALSHAM NORFOLK NR28 0BX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
22 June 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 May 2019

Next statement due by 15 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

16290 - Manufacture of other products of wood; manufacture of articles of cork, straw and plaiting materials

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EAST COAST NURSERY PRODUCTS LIMITED19 September 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
08/05/158 May 2015Annual return made up to 1 May 2015 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
08/05/158 May 2015DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / DAVID IVAN WHITE / 07/05/2015View PDF
15/05/1415 May 2014Annual return made up to 1 May 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company