EAST END EQUITY LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Feb 2016)

Address

EAST END EQUITY LTD
THE EEE GROUP PARK HOUSE
PARK STREET
CROYDON
CR0 1YE
Classification:

Activities of venture and development capital companies

Activities of open-ended investment companies

Buying and selling of own real estate

Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06834527
Incorporation Date:
3 Mar 2009
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100,000.00 on 10 Feb 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
31 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Nov 2014
Filed on:
10 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013
Cash at bank: £203,000 £22,901
Debtors: £24,089
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £203,000 £77,670
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £418,000 £150,156
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Notices published in the Gazette

9 Mar 2016

EAST END EQUITY LTD (Company Number 06834527) Registered office: THE EEE GROUP, PARK HOUSE, PARK STREET, CROYDON, CR0 1YE

24 Sep 2015

In the High Court of Justice (Chancery Division) Companies Court No 5521 of 2015 In the Matter of EAST END EQUITY LTD (Company Number 06834527) and in the Matter of the INSOLVENCY ACT 1986 A Petition to wind up the above-named Company, Registration Number 06834527, of ,The EEE Group, Park House, Park Street, Croydon, CR0 1YE, presented on 20 August 2015 by the COMMISSIONERS FOR HM REVENUE AND CUSTOMS, of South West Wing, Bush House, Strand, London, WC2B 4RD,, claiming to be Creditors of the Company, will be heard at the High Court, Royal Courts of Justice, 7 Rolls Building, Fetter Lane, London, EC4A 1NL on 5 October 2015 at 1030 hours (or as soon thereafter as the Petition can be heard). Any persons intending to appear on the hearing of the Petition (whether to support or oppose it) must give notice of intention to do so to the Petitioners or to their Solicitor in accordance with Rule 4.16 by 1600 hours on 2 October 2015 . The Petitioners` Solicitor is the Solicitor to, HM Revenue and Customs,Solicitor's Office, South West Wing, Bush House, Strand, London, WC2B 4RD, telephone 03000 589629 . (Ref SLR1808532/W.) 23 September 2015

Recently Filed Documents - 38 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jude Jacobs
2 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

JUDE JACOBS SERVICES LTD
Changed 27 Jan 2012

Previous Addresses

C/O KINGS AND CASTLE GROUP
PARK HOUSE 22 PARK STREET
CROYDON
CR0 1YE
ENGLAND
Changed 10 Feb 2015

UNIT 25 SWEDEN GATE
LONDON
SE16 7TX
Changed 1 Aug 2014

7 IVORY HOUSE
CLOVE HITCH QUAY
LONDON
SW11 3TN
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 2 Mar 2013

WHAF TAVERN CAROLINE STREET
STALYBRIDGE
CHESHIRE
SK15 1PD
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 7 Jun 2012

25 SWEDEN GATE
SE15 7TX
SE16 7TX
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 6 Feb 2012

12 MOLASSES ROW
LONDON
SW11 3UX
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 27 Jan 2012

C/O KINGS AND CASTLE
12 MOLASSES ROW
LONDON
SW11 3UX
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 25 Nov 2011

86 BYNES ROAD
CROYDON
CR2 0PR
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 13 Aug 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.eastendequity.co.uk
www.eastendequity.com
www.eastendequity.estate
www.eastendequity.org
www.eastendequity.net
www.eastendequity.management
www.eastendequity.agency

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 31 Oct 2014 7
31 Mar 2013 15 Aug 2013 5
31 Mar 2012 22 May 2012 2
31 Mar 2011 21 May 2012 14
31 Mar 2010 16 Feb 2011 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
38 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 21 times in the last few years