VIBRANT BRANDS LIMITED



Legal registered address
East End House Kenrick Way West Bromwich West Midlands B71 4EA

Company number
01159183
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
5 February 1974
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 December 2021

Next statement due by 28 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46380 - Wholesale of other food, including fish, crustaceans and molluscs

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EAST END FOODS (MIDLANDS) LIMITED7 October 1994
EAST END FOODS PLC18 November 2019
EAST END FOODS LIMITED31 August 2021

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/12/2114 December 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-14 with no updates

View Document

07/10/217 October 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

05/08/215 August 2021 Termination of appointment of Roger Deep Wouhra as a director on 2021-07-08

View Document

05/08/215 August 2021 Termination of appointment of Devender Singh Wouhra as a director on 2021-07-08

View Document

05/03/155 March 2015 Annual return made up to 14 December 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company