EAST MIDLANDS LANDSCAPING LTD



Legal registered address
The Knoll Leicester Road, Earl Shilton Leicester Leicestershire LE9 7TJ

Latest financial results as at 31 October 2015
Cash in bank
£118.26k
Current assets
£937.30k
Fixed assets
£243.98k
Current creditors
£741.73k
Shareholders funds
£354.05k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02166026
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
17 September 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 July 2021

Next statement due by 20 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

81300 - Landscape service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BLOOMVIEW LIMITED12 November 1987
EAST MIDLAND LANDSCAPING LIMITED6 June 1995

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/07/2130 July 2021 NewTotal exemption full accounts made up to 2020-10-31

View Document

12/07/2112 July 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-07-06 with no updates

View Document

20/07/2020 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/07/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

09/10/199 October 2019 ADOPT ARTICLES 26/09/2019

View Document

08/07/198 July 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/07/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following EAST MIDLANDS LANDSCAPING LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company