EASTBURY INVESTMENTS LIMITED



Legal registered address
18 St. Cross Street 4th Floor London England EC1N 8UN

Latest financial results as at 26 February 2021
Cash in bank
£1.28k
Current assets
£61.87k
Current creditors
£1.59m
Shareholders funds
£-548.36k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02496472
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
26 April 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 26 February 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 26 November 2022

Company financial year end is on 26 February 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 October 2020

Next statement due by 6 November 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EASTBURY MANOR ESTATES LIMITED18 January 1993

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/10/2111 October 2021 NewTotal exemption full accounts made up to 2021-02-26

View Document

05/08/215 August 2021 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued

View Document

05/08/215 August 2021 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued

View Document

04/08/214 August 2021 Accounts for a small company made up to 2020-02-26

View Document

27/07/2127 July 2021 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following EASTBURY INVESTMENTS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company