EASTCLIFFE NEWS SHOPS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Hazel Court Midland Way Barlborough Chesterfield Derbyshire England S43 4FD

Latest financial results as at 27 March 2021
Current assets
£635
Fixed assets
£100
Current creditors
£127
Shareholders funds
£608
View full financial accounts

Company number
03220671
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
4 July 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 27 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 27 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 27 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 July 2021

Next statement due by 18 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

47110 - Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FOOTLAW 92 LIMITED24 December 1996
NORTHCLIFFE RETAIL LIMITED4 July 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/10/2125 October 2021 Full accounts made up to 2021-03-27

View Document

26/07/2126 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-04 with no updates

View Document

27/03/2127 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 27 Mar 2021

View Accounts

06/08/206 August 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR MARK JAMES CLAYTON

View Document

24/07/2024 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following EASTCLIFFE NEWS SHOPS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company