EASTCOTE STUDIOS LIMITED



Legal registered address
107 Hindes Road Harrow Middlesex HA1 1RU

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2020
Current assets
£46.12k
Fixed assets
£26.70k
Current creditors
£29.78k
Shareholders funds
£43.03k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02233803
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
22 March 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 October 2021

Next statement due by 29 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

59200 - Sound recording and music publishing activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
COUBLECHIEF LIMITED18 September 1989

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/10/2118 October 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-10-15 with no updates

View Document

30/06/2130 June 2021 Micro company accounts made up to 2020-09-30

View Document

30/09/2030 September 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2020

View Accounts

15/10/1915 October 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/10/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

04/06/194 June 2019 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR MARTIN JONAS OLA HOLMSTROM-TEREFE / 04/06/2019

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following EASTCOTE STUDIOS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company