EASTEND PROPERTIES (UK) LTD

Address

EASTEND PROPERTIES (UK) LTD
71 ROMAN ROAD
LONDON
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
E2 0QN
(94 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 07950 754 368
Phone: 020 8980 3331
Web:
Classification:

Renting and operating of Housing Association real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06415849
Incorporation Date:
2 Nov 2007 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£100.00 on 24 Dec 2016
For period ending:
30 Nov 2016
Filed on:
2 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Nov 2015
Filed on:
20 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Nov 2016 30 Nov 2015 30 Nov 2014
Cash at bank: £5,056 £7,051 £11,625
Debtors: £4,000 £4,000 £4,000
Creditors due within one year: £9,110 £15,374
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £9,056 £1,941 £251
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £4,920
Total Assets less Liabilities: £7,406 £5,303 £3,853
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £7,406 £5,303 £3,853
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 41 available


Directors and Secretaries

Shah Alam
18 Mar 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Ripa Khatun
1 Jun 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

EAST END FINANCE (UK) LTD
Changed 22 Apr 2010

Previous Addresses

87 ROMAN ROAD
LONDON
E2 0QN
Changed 15 Aug 2017

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 18/08/2008 FROM
UNIT 1 61 PRINCELET STREET
LONDON
LONDON
E1 5LP
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 18 Aug 2008

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 26/03/2008 FROM
13 TRAHORN CLOSE
LONDON
E1 5ED
Changed 26 Mar 2008


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Aug 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2016 2 Sep 2017 10
30 Nov 2015 31 Aug 2016 9
30 Nov 2014 28 Aug 2015 9
30 Nov 2013 7 Aug 2014 9
30 Nov 2012 31 Aug 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
41 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years