EASTER MANAGEMENT LIMITED



Last updated 1 December 2015
Legal registered address
KPMG LLP 15 CANADA SQUARE CANARY WHARF LONDON E14 5GL

Company number
02613299
Company status
In Administration/Administrative Receiver
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
21 May 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2011

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 December 2012

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 May 2011

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 18 June 2012



Nature of business (SIC)

68320 - Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
THE EASTER MANAGEMENT GROUP LIMITED16 October 1998

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/09/142 September 2014ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 31/07/2014

View Document

19/03/1419 March 2014ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 31/01/2014

View Document

19/03/1419 March 2014ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 31/07/2013

View Document

19/03/1419 March 2014NOTICE OF EXTENSION OF PERIOD OF ADMINISTRATION

View Document

08/10/138 October 2013NOTICE OF VACATION OF OFFICE BY ADMINISTRATOR

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company