EASTERN EXHIBITION & DISPLAY LIMITED



Legal registered address
108 MARKET STREET MUSSELBURGH EAST LOTHIAN EH21 6QA
Company received £19,500 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as at 31 October 2020
Cash in bank
£212.66k
Current assets
£764.58k
Fixed assets
£1.13m
Current creditors
£772.51k
Shareholders funds
£493.84k
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC082988
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
5 May 1983
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 August 2020

Next statement due by 7 September 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

18129 - Printing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EASTERN PHOTOCOLOUR LIMITED24 August 2020

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/08/2110 August 2021 NewChange of details for Janet Lee Adam as a person with significant control on 2021-08-10

View Document

01/12/201 December 2020 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / EWEN ROBERT MCLEAN / 01/12/2020

View Document

31/10/2031 October 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2020

View Accounts

12/10/2012 October 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR SHIVET KAPOOR

View Document

30/09/2030 September 2020 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / EWEN ROBERT MCLEAN / 30/09/2020

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following EASTERN EXHIBITION & DISPLAY LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company