EASTERN LEISURE LIMITED



Last updated 7 July 2019
Legal registered address
THE CHANCERY 58 SPRING GARDENS MANCHESTER GREATER MANCHESTER M2 1EW

Company number
04018017
Company status
In Administration
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
20 June 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 June 2018

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 4 July 2019



Nature of business (SIC)

56302 - Public houses and bars

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DEFINEDATE LIMITED12 September 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/03/1922 March 2019NOTICE OF APPROVAL OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROPOSALS:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

14/03/1914 March 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 14/03/2019 FROM EUROPEAN HOUSE CHATEAU PLECK DARLASTON ROAD WALSALL WEST MIDLANDS WS2 9SQ

View Document

07/03/197 March 2019NOTICE OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROPOSALS:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

04/03/194 March 2019NOTICE OF ADMINISTRATOR'S APPOINTMENT:LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.00009253,00010790

View Document

24/07/1824 July 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/06/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company